BFI Logo
 
 
 
BFI EVENT CALENDER
April 2014
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Search Event  View All Events
NEWS HIGHLIGHTS
 
Subscribe the Newsletter
Unsubscribe
 
 
 
FIBA Ranking
 
 
Division Rank Points Change
Men
58
6.6
-8
Women
39
14.1
+2
Boys
45
6.3
N/A
Girls
34
14.7
N/A
Combined
49
46.5
0
 
 
 
 
 
Fixtures: 64th Junior National Basketball Championship
01st September, 2013

All News
Print this news
Share   

BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA

64TH JUNIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FOR BOYS & GIRLS UNDER 18 YEARS (BORN ON OR AFTER 01.01.1995) ORGANISED BY BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA IN ASSOCIATION WITH ODISHA BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION AT CUTTACK FROM 1ST TO 08TH SEPTEMBER 2013.

GROUPINGS

BOYS

LEVEL 1 LEVEL - 2
 
GROUP “A” GROUP “B” GROUP “C” GROUP “D” GROUP “E” GROUP “F”
 
Chhattishgarh Punjab Uttar Pradesh Odisha West Bengal Haryana
Kerala Madhya Pradesh Gujarat Chandigarh Bihar Assam
Delhi Karnataka Himachal Pradesh Jammu & Kashmir Jharkhand Pondicherry
Maharashtra Tamil Nadu       Uttrakhand
Rajasthan Andhra Pradesh        

GIRLS

LEVEL 1 LEVEL - 2
 
GROUP “A” GROUP “B” GROUP “C” GROUP “D” GROUP “E” GROUP “F”
 
Chhattishgarh Maharashtra Karnataka Pondicherry Jharkhand Assam
Tamil Nadu Kerala Gujarat Chandigarh Bihar Andhra Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Jammu & Kashmir Rajasthan Uttrakhand
Delhi Punjab       West Bengal
Haryana Odisha        

01.09.2013

Court – 1

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
1 Kerala Vs Punjab GB 07.00 AM  
2 Chhattishgarh Vs Uttar Pradesh GA 08.30AM  
3 Karnataka Vs Andhra Pradesh BB 10.00AM  
4 Madhya Pradesh Vs Tamil Nadu BB 11.30AM  
5 Delhi Vs Haryana GA 01.00 PM  
6 Delhi Vs Rajasthan BA 02.30 PM  
 
AFTER INAUGURATION
 
7 Odisha Vs Chandigarh BD 6.00 PM  
8 Maharashtra Vs Kerala BA 7.30 PM  
9 Odisha Vs Madhya Pradesh GB 9.00 PM  

Court – 2

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
10 Karnataka Vs Gujarat GC 7:00 AM  
11 Pondicherry Vs Chandigarh GD 8.30 AM  
12 Uttar Pradesh   Gujarat BC 04.00 PM  
13 West Bengal Vs Jharkhand BE 05.30 PM  

Court – 3

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
14 Jharkhand Vs Bihar GE 7:00 AM  
15 Andhra Pradesh Vs Assam GF 8.00 AM  
16 Uttrakhand Vs West Bengal GF 10.00 AM  
 
AFTER INAUGURATION
 
17 Haryana Vs Assam BF 04.00 PM  
18 Pondicherry Vs Uttrakhand BF 05.30 PM  

02-09-2013

Court – 1

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
19 Madhya Pradesh Vs Andhra Pradesh BB 07.00 AM  
20 Maharashtra Vs Kerala GB 08.30AM  
21 Maharasthra Vs Chhattishgarh BA 10.00AM  
22 Chhattisgarh Vs Haryana GA 11.30AM  
23 Uttar Pradesh Vs Tamil Nadu GA 01.00 PM  
24 Punjab Vs Tamil Nadu BB 02.30 PM  
25 Punjab Vs Madhya Pradesh GB 04.00 PM  
26 Rajasthan Vs Kerala BA 05.30 PM  

Court – 2

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
27 Chandigarh Vs Jammu & Kashmir GD 07.00 AM  
28 Gujarat Vs Himachal Pradesh GC 08.30AM  
29 Bihar Vs Rajasthan GE 10.00AM  
30 Himachal Pradesh Vs Gujarat BC 04.00 PM  
31 Chandigarh Vs Jammu & Kashmir BD 05.30 PM  

Court – 3

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
32 Assam Vs West Bengal GF 07.00 AM  
33 Uttrakhand Vs Andhra Pradesh GF 08.30AM  
34 Haryana Vs Uttrakhand BF 10.00AM  
35 Pondicherry Vs Assam BF 04.00 PM  
36 Bihar Vs Jharkhand BE 05.30 PM  

03-09-2013

Court – 1

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
37 Delhi Vs Tamil Nadu GA 07.00 AM  
38 Tamil Nadu Vs Andhra Pradesh BB 08.30AM  
39 Uttar Pradesh Vs Haryana GA 10.00AM  
40 Maharashtra Vs Odisha GB 11.30AM  
41 Delhi Vs Chhattishgarh BA 01.00 PM  
42 Kerala Vs Madhya Pradesh GB 02.30 PM  
43 Rajasthan Vs Maharasthra BA 04.00 PM  
44 Punjab Vs Karnataka BB 05.30 PM  

Court – 2

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
45 West Bengal Vs Bihar BE 07.00 AM  
46 Karnataka Vs Himachal Pradesh GC 08.30AM  
47 Pondicherry Vs Jammu & Kashmir GD 10.00AM  
48 Haryana Vs Pondicherry BF 04.00 PM  
49 Assam Vs Uttrakhand BF 05.30 PM  

Court – 3

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
50 Himachal Pradesh Vs Uttar Pradesh BC 07.00 AM  
51 Odisha Vs Jammu & Kashmir BD 08.30AM  
52 Jharkhand Vs Rajasthan GE 10.00AM  
53 Assam Vs Uttrakhand GF 04.00 PM  
54 West Bengal Vs Andhra Pradesh GF 05.30 PM  

04-09-2013

Court – 1

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
55 Kerala Vs Odisha GB 07.00 AM  
56 Maharashtra Vs Punjab GB 08.30AM  
57 Chhattishgarh Vs Kerala BA 10.00AM  
58 Delhi Vs Maharashtra BA 11.30AM  
59 Chhattisgarh Vs Tamil Nadu GA 01.00 PM  
60 Tamil Nadu Vs Karnataka BB 02.30 PM  
61 Uttar Pradesh Vs Delhi GA 04.00 PM  
62 Punjab Vs Madhya Pradesh BB 05.30 PM  

Court – 2

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
QUALIFYING MATCHES  
63 C 1 Vs F 1 Girls 07:00 AM  
64 C 1   F 1 Boys 08.30 AM  
65 W/O (C 1 X F 1) Vs W/O (D 1 X E 1) Girls 04.00 PM  

Court –3

QUALIFYING MATCHES

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
66 D 1 Vs E 1 Girls 07:00 AM  
67 D 1 Vs E 1 Boys 08.30 AM  
68 W/O (C1 X F1) Vs W/O (D 1 X E 1) Boys 04.00 PM  

Court – 2

LOSER KNOCKOUT (QUARTER FINALS)

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing Result
 
69 C 2 Vs E 3 Girls 10.00 AM  
70 C 2 Vs E 3 Boys 03.00 PM  
71 F 2 Vs D 3 Girls 04.30 PM  
72 F 2 Vs D 3 Boys 06.00 PM  

COURT - 3

No Team “A” Vs Team “B” Group Timing  
 
LOSER KNOCKOUT (QUARTER FINALS)
 
73 E 2 Vs C 3 Girls 10.00 AM  
74 E 2 Vs C 3 Boys 03.00 PM  
75 F 3 Vs D 2 Girls 04.30 PM  
76 F 3 Vs D 2 Boys 06.00 PM  

 

Mr. Ashok Sahoo Mr. Ajay Sud
Secretary, Odisha Basketball Association Secretary General, BFI
 
Mrs. Roopam Harish Sharma Mr. G M Sampath Kumar
Chief Executice Officer, BFI Chariman, Technical Commission